Ingredients

Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
A natural, conditioning emulsifier used in hair and skin care. Naturally derived from Colza oil, and is gentle on the skin and hair.   

Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth 20
An emulsifier (plant based mixture of fatty alcohols) used in hair and skin care.

Cetrimonium Chloride
Quaternary ammonium salt. Prevents the buildup of static electricity in hair care products. Derived from coconut oil.

Citric Acid
A weak natural acid found in lemons, limes, etc. It is used to make bath bombs fizz, or to adjust the pH of other products.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
A mild surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used as a gentle cleansing agent.

Dimethicone/Cyclomethicone
A silicone elastomer blend of dimethicone and cyclomethicone. Silky smooth and slippery, it offers an excellent hair lubricity without tackiness. Derived from the natural elements silicon and oxygen.

Fragrances
All of our fragrance oils are phthalate free, tested, and safe

Panthenol
A form of vitamin B5, used as a moisturizer and lubricating compound in haircare and skincare products.

Plant Keratin
A vegetable alternative to animal keratin composed of 18 amino acids. It increases hair strength, enhances elasticity and helps protect hair.

Polyquaternium-7
Imparts a smooth velvety feel and improves slip and moisturization in skin and hair care products.

Preservative
Propylene Glycol (and) Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
A safe broad-spectrum antimicrobial preservative. Paraben free.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
A sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. Used as a gentle cleansing agent.

Sodium Hydroxide
NaOH, also known as lye, is an essential ingredient in the soap making process. Lye reacts with fats and oils to create soap. There is no soap without lye, but none remains in the finished product. 

Sodium Lactate
The sodium salt of lactic acid, it is produced by fermentation of a sugar source, such as corn or beets. Despite it's misleading name, it is vegan. It's used as a hardener in soap, or as a humectant in leave on products.

Sodium Laurel Sulfoacetate
A mild coconut derived surfactant. SLSA does not cause the skin irritation that sulfates may.